Lot 86
- » Previous
- Lot 86 of 94
- Next »
To start bidding you first need to Login or register for free
Kleurenzeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd. Professioneel ingelijst. Luc Tuymans (°1958) is een invloedrijke Belgische hedendaagse schilder, bekend om zijn sobere stijl en gedempte kleuren. Zijn werk vertrekt vaak van fotos, filmstills of historische beelden en behandelt themas als geheugen, macht, geweld en geschiedenis. Met zijn ogenschijnlijk eenvoudige, maar beladen schilderijen heeft Tuymans internationaal grote invloed gehad op de heropleving van de figuratieve schilderkunst.
Size: 164cm (H) x 107cm (L)
Framed: 170cm (H) x 113cm (L)
Year: 1998
Medium: Screenprint
Signed: Signed
Edition: 100
Share on:
Framed: 170cm (H) x 113cm (L)
Year: 1998
Medium: Screenprint
Signed: Signed
Edition: 100
Share on:
Shipment
Brought to you by: Private sale stocked at auctioneer
Free collection at the auctioneer in Sint-Martens-Latem, België.
The seller will send the payment within 3 working days after receiving the message. If you win more than one lot from the same supplier in the same auction, you only pay shipping costs once. In this case you only pay the highest shipping costs.
| Belgium | 135€ |
| The Netherlands | 135€ |
| France | Not known, to be defined |
| Europe | Not known, to be defined |
| Worldwide | Not known, to be defined |